New Delhi380C
Monday, June 17, 2024
ABANDONEDMatch 30 Florida
USA
IRE
Match Abandoned without toss
ABANDONEDMatch 33 Florida
IND
CAN
Match Abandoned without toss
    • T20 World Cup
    • IND-W vs SA-W
    • IPL 2024
    Series Stats of T20 World CupSeries Stats of T20 World Cup

    POTM | NZ vs PNG | T20

    Lockie Ferguson3/0 Wickets
    playerImg

    Most Runs | T20

    Rahmanullah Gurbaz167 Runs
    playerImg

    Most Wickets | T20

    Fazalhaq Farooqi12 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | SL vs NED | T20

    Charith Asalanka46 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | BAN vs NEP | T20

    Tanzim Hasan Sakib4/7 Wickets, 3 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | PAK vs IRE | T20

    Shaheen Afridi3/22 Wickets, 13 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | AUS vs SCO | T20

    Marcus Stoinis59 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | NAM vs ENG | T20

    Harry Brook47 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | SA vs NEP | T20

    Tabraiz Shamsi4/19 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | NZ vs UGA | T20

    Tim Southee3/4 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | AFG vs PNG | T20

    Fazalhaq Farooqi3/16 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | ENG vs OMA | T20

    Adil Rashid4/11 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | BAN vs NED | T20

    Shakib Al Hasan0/29 Wickets, 64 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | WI vs NZ | T20

    Sherfane Rutherford68 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | USA vs IND | T20

    Arshdeep Singh4/9 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | AUS vs NAM | T20

    Adam Zampa4/12 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | PAK vs CAN | T20

    Mohammad Amir2/13 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | SA vs BAN | T20

    Heinrich Klaasen46 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | OMA vs SCO | T20

    Brandon McMullen61 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | IND vs PAK | T20

    Jasprit Bumrah3/14 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | WI vs UGA | T20

    Akeal Hosein5/11 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | AUS vs ENG | T20

    Adam Zampa2/28 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | NED vs SA | T20

    David Miller59 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | SL vs BAN | T20

    Rishad Hossain3/22 Wickets, 1 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | NZ vs AFG | T20

    Rahmanullah Gurbaz80 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | CAN vs IRE | T20

    Nicholas Kirton49 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | NAM vs SCO | T20

    Michael Leask1/16 Wickets, 35 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | USA vs PAK | T20

    Monank Patel50 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | AUS vs OMA | T20

    Marcus Stoinis3/19 Wickets, 67 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | PNG vs UGA | T20

    Riazat Ali Shah33 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | IND vs IRE | T20

    Jasprit Bumrah2/6 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | NED vs NEP | T20

    Tim Pringle3/20 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | AFG vs UGA | T20

    Fazalhaq Farooqi5/9 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | SL vs SA | T20

    Anrich Nortje4/7 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | NAM vs OMA | T20

    David Wiese3/28 Wickets, 9 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | WI vs PNG | T20

    Roston Chase0/26 Wickets, 42 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | USA vs CAN | T20

    Aaron Jones94 Runs
    playerImg
    Series Stats of IPL 2024Series Stats of IPL 2024

    Most Runs | T20

    Virat Kohli741 Runs
    playerImg

    Most Wickets | T20

    Harshal Patel24 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | KKR vs SRH | T20

    Mitchell Starc2/14 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | SRH vs RR | T20

    Shahbaz Ahmed3/23 Wickets, 18 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | RR vs RCB | T20

    Ravichandran Ashwin2/19 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | KKR vs SRH | T20

    Mitchell Starc3/34 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | SRH vs PBKS | T20

    Abhishek Sharma66 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | RCB vs CSK | T20

    Faf du Plessis54 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | MI vs LSG | T20

    Nicholas Pooran75 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | RR vs PBKS | T20

    Sam Curran2/24 Wickets, 63 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | DC vs LSG | T20

    Ishant Sharma3/34 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | RCB vs DC | T20

    Cameron Green1/19 Wickets, 32 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | CSK vs RR | T20

    Simarjeet Singh3/26 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | KKR vs MI | T20

    Varun Chakaravarthy2/17 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | GT vs CSK | T20

    Shubman Gill104 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | PBKS vs RCB | T20

    Virat Kohli92 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | SRH vs LSG | T20

    Travis Head89 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | DC vs RR | T20

    Kuldeep Yadav2/25 Wickets, 5 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | MI vs SRH | T20

    Suryakumar Yadav102 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | LSG vs KKR | T20

    Sunil Narine1/22 Wickets, 81 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | PBKS vs CSK | T20

    Ravindra Jadeja3/20 Wickets, 43 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | RCB vs GT | T20

    Mohammed Siraj2/29 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | MI vs KKR | T20

    Venkatesh Iyer70 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | SRH vs RR | T20

    Bhuvneshwar Kumar3/41 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | CSK vs PBKS | T20

    Harpreet Brar2/17 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | LSG vs MI | T20

    Marcus Stoinis1/19 Wickets, 62 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | KKR vs DC | T20

    Varun Chakaravarthy3/16 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | CSK vs SRH | T20

    Ruturaj Gaikwad98 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | GT vs RCB | T20

    Will Jacks100 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | LSG vs RR | T20

    Sanju Samson71 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | DC vs MI | T20

    Jake Fraser-McGurk84 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | KKR vs PBKS | T20

    Jonny Bairstow108 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | SRH vs RCB | T20

    Rajat Patidar50 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | DC vs GT | T20

    Rishabh Pant88 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | CSK vs LSG | T20

    Marcus Stoinis0/49 Wickets, 124 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | RR vs MI | T20

    Sandeep Sharma5/18 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | PBKS vs GT | T20

    Sai Kishore4/33 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | KKR vs RCB | T20

    Andre Russell3/25 Wickets, 27 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | DC vs SRH | T20

    Travis Head89 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | LSG vs CSK | T20

    KL Rahul82 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | PBKS vs MI | T20

    Jasprit Bumrah3/21 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | GT vs DC | T20

    Rishabh Pant16 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | KKR vs RR | T20

    Jos Buttler107 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | RCB vs SRH | T20

    Travis Head102 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | MI vs CSK | T20

    Matheesha Pathirana4/28 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | KKR vs LSG | T20

    Phil Salt89 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | PBKS vs RR | T20

    Shimron Hetmyer27 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | LSG vs DC | T20

    Kuldeep Yadav3/20 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | MI vs RCB | T20

    Jasprit Bumrah5/21 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | RR vs GT | T20

    Rashid Khan1/18 Wickets, 24 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | PBKS vs SRH | T20

    Nitish Kumar Reddy1/33 Wickets, 64 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | CSK vs KKR | T20

    Ravindra Jadeja3/18 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | LSG vs GT | T20

    Yash Thakur5/30 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | MI vs DC | T20

    Romario Shepherd1/54 Wickets, 39 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | RR vs RCB | T20

    Jos Buttler100 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | SRH vs CSK | T20

    Abhishek Sharma0/7 Wickets, 37 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | GT vs PBKS | T20

    Shashank Singh61 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | DC vs KKR | T20

    Sunil Narine1/29 Wickets, 85 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | RCB vs LSG | T20

    Mayank Yadav3/14 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | MI vs RR | T20

    Trent Boult3/22 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | DC vs CSK | T20

    Khaleel Ahmed2/21 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | GT vs SRH | T20

    Mohit Sharma3/25 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | LSG vs PBKS | T20

    Mayank Yadav3/27 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTM | RCB vs KKR | T20

    Sunil Narine1/40 Wickets, 47 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | RR vs DC | T20

    Riyan Parag84 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | SRH vs MI | T20

    Abhishek Sharma63 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | CSK vs GT | T20

    Shivam Dube51 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | RCB vs PBKS | T20

    Virat Kohli77 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | GT vs MI | T20

    Sai Sudharsan45 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | RR vs LSG | T20

    Sanju Samson82 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | KKR vs SRH | T20

    Andre Russell2/25 Wickets, 64 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | PBKS vs DC | T20

    Sam Curran0/10 Wickets, 63 Runs
    playerImg

    POTM | CSK vs RCB | T20

    Mustafizur Rahman4/29 Wickets
    playerImg

    POTS | T20

    Sunil Narine
    playerImg

    IPL 2024 | Videos IPL 2024 | Videos

    Rate your Cricket Experience!
    • Excellent
    • Good
    • Ok
    • Not Good
    Cricket Team and Players Rankings
    T20I
    ODI
    Test
    PosTeamMatchesRatingPoints
    1INDIND5026513250
    2AUSAUS362599311
    3WIWI4225410667
    4ENGENG332548366
    5SASA292477164
    6NZNZ4724711599
    7PAKPAK4524110846
    8SLSL362308268
    9BANBAN4522610184
    10AFGAFG332207252
    T20I
    ODI
    Test
    Pos Player NameTeamRating
    1Suryakumar Yadav
    Suryakumar Yadav
    IND837
    2Phil Salt
    Phil Salt
    ENG800
    3Babar Azam
    Babar Azam
    PAK756
    4Mohammad Rizwan
    Mohammad Rizwan
    PAK752
    5Jos Buttler
    Jos Buttler
    ENG719
    6Yashasvi Jaiswal
    Yashasvi Jaiswal
    IND700
    7Brandon King
    Brandon King
    WI692
    8Aiden Markram
    Aiden Markram
    SA687
    9Reeza Hendricks
    Reeza Hendricks
    SA660
    10Travis Head
    Travis Head
    AUS651
    T20I
    ODI
    Test
    PosTeamMatchesRatingPoints
    1INDIND421225117
    2AUSAUS341163936
    3SASA301123357
    4PAKPAK261062762
    5NZNZ331013349
    6ENGENG28952672
    7SLSL47934363
    8BANBAN40863453
    9AFGAFG31802477
    10WIWI32692205
    T20I
    ODI
    Test
    Pos Player NameTeamRating
    1Babar Azam
    Babar Azam
    PAK824
    2Shubman Gill
    Shubman Gill
    IND801
    3Virat Kohli
    Virat Kohli
    IND768
    4Rohit Sharma
    Rohit Sharma
    IND746
    4Harry Tector
    Harry Tector
    IRE746
    6Daryl Mitchell
    Daryl Mitchell
    NZ728
    7David Warner
    David Warner
    AUS723
    8Pathum Nissanka
    Pathum Nissanka
    SL711
    9Dawid Malan
    Dawid Malan
    ENG707
    10Rassie van der Dussen
    Rassie van der Dussen
    SA701
    T20I
    ODI
    Test
    PosTeamMatchesRatingPoints
    1AUSAUS301243715
    2INDIND261203108
    3ENGENG301053151
    4SASA181031845
    5NZNZ22962121
    6PAKPAK17891519
    7SLSL18831501
    8WIWI19821563
    9BANBAN1753906
    10ZIMZIM22346
    T20I
    ODI
    Test
    Pos Player NameTeamRating
    1Kane Williamson
    Kane Williamson
    NZ859
    2Joe Root
    Joe Root
    ENG824
    3Babar Azam
    Babar Azam
    PAK768
    3Daryl Mitchell
    Daryl Mitchell
    NZ768
    5Steve Smith
    Steve Smith
    AUS757
    6Rohit Sharma
    Rohit Sharma
    IND751
    7Yashasvi Jaiswal
    Yashasvi Jaiswal
    IND740
    8Dimuth Karunaratne
    Dimuth Karunaratne
    SL739
    9Virat Kohli
    Virat Kohli
    IND737
    10Harry Brook
    Harry Brook
    ENG735

    Introducing Crickit by HT, your go-to platform for all things cricket! Whether you're a die-hard fan or just getting into the game, Crickit has everything you need to stay updated, engaged and entertained.


    At Crickit, we're passionate about cricket. From the latest news and match updates to in-depth analysis and expert insights, we've got you covered. Our Crickit team will bring to you the most comprehensive coverage of your favourite sport.


    One of the highlights of Crickit is our live score feature. Never miss a moment of the action with real-time updates on matches happening around the world. Whether it's a thrilling Test match, an intense T20 showdown, or a nail-biting ODI encounter, you can follow all the excitement right here on Crickit.


    But we're more than just scores and stats. Crickit is also your one-stop destination for cricket news and articles. Stay informed about the latest developments in the world of cricket, from match previews and match reports to post-match analysis and trending headlines. Moreover, our expert analysis and opinion pieces provide valuable insights into the strategies, tactics and trends shaping modern cricket.


    And for those who prefer to consume their cricket content on the go, we've got you covered with our mobile-friendly website and app. You can access Crickit anytime, anywhere. With comprehensive coverage, real-time updates and expert analysis, there's no better place to satisfy your cricket cravings than Crickit.

    News Cricket News