[
Karnataka Election 2023 Result
]All Constituencies (224)
Constituencies | Leading/Winner | Victory Margin | Trailing/Runner Up |
---|---|---|---|
Nippani |
Jolle-Shashikala-Annasaheb
BJP
|
Uttam Patil
NCP
|
|
Chikkodi-Sadalga |
Ganesh-Prakash-Hukkeri
INC
|
Katti Ramesh Vishwanath
BJP
|
|
Athani |
Laxman-Sangappa-Savadi
INC
|
Mahesh Irangouda Kumathalli
BJP
|
|
Kagwad |
Bharamgouda-Alagouda-Kage
INC
|
|
|
Kudachi (SC) |
Mahendra-Kallappa-Tammannavar
INC
|
P. Rajeev
BJP
|
|
Raybag (SC) |
Aihole-Duryodhan-Mahalingappa
BJP
|
Mahaveer Laxman Mohite
INC
|
|
Hukkeri |
Katti-Nikhil-Umesh
BJP
|
A B Patil
INC
|
|
Arabhavi |
Balachandra-Laxmanrao-Jarkiholi
BJP
|
Arvind Mahadevarao Dalwai
INC
|
|
Gokak |
Jarkiholi-Ramesh-Laxmanrao
BJP
|
Kadadi Mahantesh Kallappa
INC
|
|
Yemkanmardi (ST) |
Satish-Laxmanrao-Jarkiholi
INC
|
Basavaraj Hundri
BJP
|
|
Belgaum Uttar |
Asif-Sait
INC
|
Ravi B Patil
BJP
|
|
Belgaum Dakshin |
Abhay-Patil
BJP
|
|
|
Belgaum Rural |
Laxmi-R.-Hebbalkar
INC
|
Nagesh Annappa Manolkar
BJP
|
|
Khanapur |
Vithal-Somanna-Halagekar
BJP
|
Anjali Hemant Nimbalkar
INC
|
|
Kittur |
Babasaheb-Patil
INC
|
Doddagoudar Mahantesh Basavantaray
BJP
|
|
Bailhongal |
Koujalagi-Mahantesh-Shivanand
INC
|
Jagdish Channappa Metgud
BJP
|
|
Saundatti Yellamma |
Vishwas-Vasant-Vaidya
INC
|
Mamani Ratna Anand
BJP
|
|
Ramdurg |
Ashok-Mahadevappa-Pattan
INC
|
Chikkarevanna
BJP
|
|
Mudhol (SC) |
Ramappa-Timmapur
INC
|
|
|
Terdal |
Siddu-Savadi
BJP
|
Siddu Ramappa Konnur
INC
|
|
Jamkhandi |
Jagadeesh-Shivayya-Gudagunti
BJP
|
Anand Siddu Nyamagouda
INC
|
|
Bilgi |
J.-T.-Patil
INC
|
|
|
Badami |
B.-B.-Chimmanakatti
INC
|
Hanamant B. Mavinamarad
JD(S)
|
|
Bagalkot |
Meti-Hullappa-Yamanappa
INC
|
Veerabhadrayya Charantimath
BJP
|
|
Hungund |
Kashappanavara-Vijayanand-Shivashankrapaa
INC
|
Doddanagouda G Patil
BJP
|
|
Muddebihal |
Channabasavaraj
INC
|
Basavaraj Bhimanna Bhajentri
JD(S)
|
|
Devara Hippargi |
Bhimanagouda-Basanagouda-Patil
JD(S)
|
Sunagar Sharanappa Tippanna
INC
|
|
Basavana Bagevadi |
Shivanand-Patil
INC
|
Somanagouda Patil
JD(S)
|
|
Babaleshwar |
M.-B.-Patil
INC
|
Vijayakumar Patil
BJP
|
|
Bijapur City |
Basanagouda-R-Patil
BJP
|
Abdulhameed Khajasab Musharif
INC
|
|
Nagthan (SC) |
Katakadhond-Vitthal-Dondiba
INC
|
Sanjeev Malasiddappa Aihole
BJP
|
|
Indi |
Yashavantaraygoud-Vittalagoud-Patil
INC
|
B.D. Patil
JD(S)
|
|
Sindgi |
Ashok-Mallappa-Managuli
INC
|
Bhusanur Ramesh Balappa
BJP
|
|
Afzalpur |
M.Y.-Patil
INC
|
Nitin Venkayya Guttedar
IND
|
|
Jewargi |
Ajay-Dharam-Singh
INC
|
Shivaraj Patil Raddewadagi
BJP
|
|
Shorapur (ST) |
Raja-Venkatappa-Naik
INC
|
Narasimhanayak
BJP
|
|
Shahapur |
Sharanabasappa-Darshanapur
INC
|
Ameenraddi Yalagi
BJP
|
|
Yadgir |
Channareddy-Patil-Tunnur
INC
|
Venkatareddy Mudnal
BJP
|
|
Gurmitkal |
Sharana-Gowda-Kandakur
JD(S)
|
Baburao Chinchansoor
INC
|
|
Chittapur (SC) |
Priyank-Kharge
INC
|
|
|
Sedam |
Sharanprakash-Rudrappa-Patil
INC
|
Rajkumar Patil Telkur
BJP
|
|
Chincholi (SC) |
Avinash-Umesh-Jadhav
BJP
|
Subash V. Rathod
INC
|
|
Gulbarga Rural (SC) |
Basawaraj-Mattimudu
BJP
|
|
|
Gulbarga Dakshin |
Allamprabhu-Patil
INC
|
Dattatreya.C. Patil Revoor Appugouda
BJP
|
|
Gulbarga Uttar |
Kaneez-Fatima
INC
|
Chandrakant B. Patil
BJP
|
|
Aland |
B-R-Patil
INC
|
Guttedar Subhash Rukmayya
BJP
|
|
Basavakalyan |
Sharanu-Salagar
BJP
|
Vijay Singh
INC
|
|
Humnabad |
Siddu-Patil
BJP
|
Rajashekhar Basavaraj Patil
INC
|
|
Bidar South |
Shailendra-Beldale
BJP
|
Ashok Kheny
INC
|
|
Bidar |
Rahim-Khan
INC
|
Suryakanth Nagamarpalli
JD(S)
|
|
Bhalki |
Eshwar-Khandre
INC
|
Prakash Khandre
BJP
|
|
Aurad (SC) |
Prabhu-B-Chavan
BJP
|
|
|
Raichur Rural (ST) |
Basanagouda-Daddal
INC
|
|
|
Raichur |
Shivaraj-Patil
BJP
|
Mohammad Shalam
INC
|
|
Manvi (ST) |
G.-Hampayya-Nayak-Sahukar-Ballatagi
INC
|
Raja Venkatappa Nayak
JD(S)
|
|
Devadurga (ST) |
Karemma-G.Nayaka
JD(S)
|
K.Shivanagouda Nayak
BJP
|
|
Lingsugur (SC) |
Manappa-D-Vajjal
BJP
|
D S Hulageri
INC
|
|
Sindhanur |
Hampanagouda-Badarli
INC
|
|
|
Maski (ST) |
Basan-Gouda-Turvihal
INC
|
|
|
Kushtagi |
Doddanagouda-Hanamagouda-Patil
BJP
|
Amaregouda Patil Bayyapur
INC
|
|
Kanakagiri (SC) |
Tangadagi-Shivaraj-Sangappa
INC
|
Basavaraj Dadesugur
BJP
|
|
Gangavathi |
G-Janardhan-Reddy
KRPP
|
Paranna Ishwarappa Munavalli
BJP
|
|
Yelburga |
Basavaraj-Rayareddi
INC
|
|
|
Koppal |
K.-Raghavendra-Basavaraj-Hitnal
INC
|
C.V.Chandrashekhar
JD(S)
|
|
Shirahatti (SC) |
Chandru-Lamani
BJP
|
Sujata Ningappa Doddamani
INC
|
|
Gadag |
H.-K-Patil
INC
|
Anil P Menasinakai
BJP
|
|
Ron |
Gurupadagouda-Sanganagouda-Patil
INC
|
Kalakappa Gurushantappa Bandi
BJP
|
|
Nargund |
C-C-Patil
BJP
|
B R Yavagal
INC
|
|
Navalgund |
N-H-Konaraddi
INC
|
Shankar B Patil Munenakoppa
BJP
|
|
Kundgol |
M-R-Patil
BJP
|
Kusumavathi Channabasappa Shivalli
INC
|
|
Dharwad |
Vinay-Kulkarni
INC
|
Amrut Ayyappa Desai
BJP
|
|
Hubli-Dharwad-East (SC) |
Abbayya-Prasad
INC
|
|
|
Hubli-Dharwad Central |
Mahesh-Tenginakai
BJP
|
Jagadish Shettar
INC
|
|
Hubli-Dharwad- West |
Arvind-Bellad
BJP
|
|
|
Kalghatgi |
Santosh-S.-Lad
INC
|
|
|
Haliyal |
Deshapande-Raghunath
INC
|
Sunil Hegde
BJP
|
|
Karwar |
Satish-Krishna-Sail
INC
|
Roopali Santosh Naik
BJP
|
|
Kumta |
Dinakar-Keshav-Shetty
BJP
|
Suraj Naik Soni
JD(S)
|
|
Bhatkal |
Mankal-Vaidya
INC
|
Sunil B Naik
BJP
|
|
Sirsi |
Bhimanna-T-Naik
INC
|
Kageri Vishweshwar Hegde
BJP
|
|
Yellapur |
Arabail-Shivaram-Hebbar
BJP
|
Andalagi Veerabhadragouda Shivanagoud Patil
INC
|
|
Hangal |
Mane-Shrinivas
INC
|
|
|
Shiggaon |
Basavaraj-Bommai
BJP
|
|
|
Haveri (SC) |
Rudrappa-Manappa-Lamani
INC
|
Gavisiddappa Dyamannavar
BJP
|
|
Byadgi |
Basavaraj-Neelappa-Shivannanavar
INC
|
Ballari Virupakshappa Rudrappa
BJP
|
|
Hirekerur |
Banakar-U-B
INC
|
B C Patil
BJP
|
|
Ranebennur |
Prakash-.-K-.-Koliwad
INC
|
|
|
Hadagali (SC) |
Krishna-Nayaka
BJP
|
P.T Parameshwara Naik
INC
|
|
Hagaribommanahalli (SC) |
Nemi-Raja-Naik-K
JD(S)
|
Bheema Naik L.B.P.
INC
|
|
Vijayanagara |
H.R. Gaviyappa
INC
|
|
|
Kampli (ST) |
J.N. Ganesh
INC
|
T H Suresh Babu
BJP
|
|
Siruguppa (ST) |
B.M.-Nagaraja
INC
|
M.S. Somalingappa
BJP
|
|
Bellary (ST) |
B. Nagendra
INC
|
|
|
Bellary City |
Nara-Bharath-Reddy
INC
|
G Somasekhara Reddy
BJP
|
|
Sandur (ST) |
E Tukaram
INC
|
|
|
Kudligi (ST) |
Srinivas-NT
INC
|
Lokesh V Nayaka
BJP
|
|
Molakalmuru (ST) |
N-Y-Gopalakrishna
INC
|
|
|
Challakere (ST) |
T. Raghumurthy
INC
|
|
|
Chitradurga |
K.-C.-Veerendra-Puppy
INC
|
|
|
Hiriyur |
D. Sudhakar
INC
|
K. Poornima
BJP
|
|
Hosadurga |
B.G.-Govindappa
INC
|
S Lingamurthy
BJP
|
|
Holalkere (SC) |
M.-Chandrappa
BJP
|
H Anjaneya
INC
|
|
Jagalur (ST) |
B.-Devendrappa
INC
|
S V Ramachandra
BJP
|
|
Harapanahalli |
Latha-Mallikarjun
IND
|
|
|
Harihar |
B.P.-Harish
BJP
|
Srinivasa N H
INC
|
|
Davanagere North |
S.S. Mallikarjun
INC
|
Lokikere Nagaraj
BJP
|
|
Davanagere South |
Shamanur Shivashankarappa
INC
|
Ajay Kumar B.G.
BJP
|
|
Mayakonda (SC) |
K.S. Basavaraja
INC
|
M Basavaraja Naik
BJP
|
|
Channagiri |
Basavaraju-V.-Shivaganga
INC
|
Madal Mallikarjuna
IND
|
|
Honnali |
D.G.-Shanthana-Gowda
INC
|
M P Renukacharya
BJP
|
|
Shimoga Rural (SC) |
Sharada-Puryanaik
JD(S)
|
Srirnivas Kariyanna
INC
|
|
Bhadravathi |
B.K.-Sangameshwara
INC
|
Sharada Appaji
JD(S)
|
|
Shimoga |
Channabasappa
BJP
|
|
|
Tirthahalli |
Araga-Jnanendra
BJP
|
|
|
Shikaripura |
Vijayendra-Yediyurappa
BJP
|
|
|
Sorab |
Madhu Bangarappa
INC
|
Basuru Chandregowda
JD(S)
|
|
Sagar |
Gopala-Krishna-Beluru
INC
|
|
|
Baindur |
Gururaj-Shetty-Gantihole
BJP
|
K Gopal Poojary
INC
|
|
Kundapura |
A-Kiran-Kumar-Kodgi
BJP
|
|
|
Udupi |
Yashpal-A-Suvarna
BJP
|
Prasadraj Kanchan
INC
|
|
Kaup |
Gurme-Suresh-Shetty
BJP
|
|
|
Karkala |
V.-Sunill-Kumar
BJP
|
|
|
Sringeri |
T.D. Rajegowda
INC
|
|
|
Mudigere (SC) |
Nayana-Motamma
INC
|
Deepak Doddaiah
BJP
|
|
Chikmagalur |
H-D-Thammaiah
INC
|
C T Ravi
BJP
|
|
Tarikere |
G.H.-Srinivasa
INC
|
D S Suresh
BJP
|
|
Kadur |
Anand-K.S
INC
|
Belli Prakash
BJP
|
|
Chikkanayakanahalli |
C-B-Suresh-Babu
JD(S)
|
K S Kiran Kumar
INC
|
|
Tiptur |
K- Shadakshari
INC
|
B.C. Nagesh
BJP
|
|
Turuvekere |
MT-Krishnappa
JD(S)
|
Masala Jayaram
BJP
|
|
Kunigal |
H.D. Ranganath
INC
|
|
|
Tumkur City |
G.B.-Jyothi-Ganesh
BJP
|
N. Govindaraju
JD(S)
|
|
Tumkur Rural |
B-Suresh-Gowda
BJP
|
D C Gowrishankar
JD(S)
|
|
Koratagere (SC) |
G. Parameshwara
INC
|
B H Anil Kumar
BJP
|
|
Gubbi |
S.R.-Srinivas
INC
|
Nagaraju B. S
JD(S)
|
|
Sira |
T.B. Jayachandra
INC
|
|
|
Pavagada (SC) |
H.V. Venkatesh
INC
|
|
|
Madhugiri |
Kyathasandra-N. Rajanna
INC
|
M V Veerabhadraiah
JD(S)
|
|
Gauribidanur |
K-H-Puttaswamy-Gowda
IND
|
K Puttaswamy Gowda
IND
|
|
Bagepalli |
S.N. Subba Reddy
INC
|
C Muniraju
BJP
|
|
Chikkaballapur |
Pradeep-Eshwar
INC
|
K. Sudhakar
BJP
|
|
Sidlaghatta |
B.N-Ravikumar
JD(S)
|
Sandeep Reddy H R
IND
|
|
Chintamani |
M.C. Sudhakar
INC
|
P V Nagappa
BSP
|
|
Srinivaspur |
G-K-Venkatashivareddy
JD(S)
|
K.R. Ramesh Kumar
INC
|
|
Mulbagal (SC) |
Samruddhi-V-Manjunath
JD(S)
|
|
|
Kolar Gold Field (SC) |
Roopa-Kala M
INC
|
Ashwini Sampangi
BJP
|
|
Bangarapet (SC) |
S.N. Narayanaswamy-K.M
INC
|
M Mallesh Babu
JD(S)
|
|
Kolar |
Kothur-G-Manjunatha
INC
|
CMR Srinath
JD(S)
|
|
Malur |
K.Y. Nanjegowda
INC
|
Hoodi Vijayakumar
IND
|
|
Yelahanka |
S.R.-Vishwanath
BJP
|
|
|
K.R.Pura |
B.A.-Basavaraja
BJP
|
D.K Mohan
INC
|
|
Byatarayanapura |
Krishna-Byregowda
INC
|
Nagaraj Gowda P
JD(S)
|
|
Yeshvanthapura |
S.T.-Somashekar
BJP
|
T.N. Javarayi Gowda
JD(S)
|
|
Rajarajeshwarinagar |
Munirathna
BJP
|
Kusuma H
INC
|
|
Dasarahalli |
S-Muniraju
BJP
|
|
|
Mahalakshmi Layout |
K.-Gopalaiah
BJP
|
S Keshavamurthy
INC
|
|
Malleshwaram |
Ashwathnarayan-C-N
BJP
|
Anoop Iyengar
INC
|
|
Hebbal |
B.S-Suresh
INC
|
|
|
Pulakeshinagar (SC) |
A.C-Srinivasa
INC
|
A Murali
BJP
|
|
Sarvagnanagar |
K-J-George
INC
|
Padmanabha Reddy
BJP
|
|
C.V. Raman Nagar (SC) |
S.-Raghu
BJP
|
Anand Kumar S
INC
|
|
Shivajinagar |
Rizwan Arshad
INC
|
|
|
Shantinagar |
N.A. Haris
INC
|
K Shiva Kumar
BJP
|
|
Gandhinagar |
Dinesh Gundurao
INC
|
Sapthagiri Gowda A R
BJP
|
|
Rajaji Nagar |
S.-Suresh-Kumar
BJP
|
Puttanna
INC
|
|
Govindraj Nagar |
Priyakrishna
INC
|
K. Umesh Shetty
BJP
|
|
Vijayanagar |
M. Krishnamppa
INC
|
H Ravindra
BJP
|
|
Chamrajpet |
B.Z. Zameer Ahmed Khan
INC
|
|
|
Chickpet |
Uday-B-Garudachar
BJP
|
|
|
Basavanagudi |
Ravi-Subramanya-L.A.
BJP
|
U.B. Venkatesh
INC
|
|
Padmanaba Nagar |
R.-Ashoka
BJP
|
V. Raghunatha Naidu
INC
|
|
B.T.M.Layout |
Ramalinga Reddy
INC
|
|
|
Jayanagar |
C-K-Ramamurthy
BJP
|
Sowmya Reddy
INC
|
|
Mahadevapura (SC) |
Manjula-Aravind-Limbavali
BJP
|
H Nagesh
INC
|
|
Bommanahalli |
Sathish-Reddy-M
BJP
|
Umapathy S Gowda
INC
|
|
Bangalore South |
M-Krishnappa
BJP
|
|
|
Anekal (SC) |
B. Shivanna
INC
|
|
|
Hosakote |
Sharath Bachegowda
INC
|
|
|
Devanahalli (SC) |
K.H. Muniyappa
INC
|
Nisarga Narayanaswamy L.N
JD(S)
|
|
Doddaballapur |
Dheeraj-Muniraj
BJP
|
T. Venkataramanaiah
INC
|
|
Nelamangala (SC) |
N-Srinivas
INC
|
K. Srinivasa Murthy
JD(S)
|
|
Magadi |
H.C. Balakrishna
INC
|
A. Manjunath
JD(S)
|
|
Ramanagaram |
H A-Iqbal Hussain
INC
|
Gautham Marilingegowda
BJP
|
|
Kanakapura |
D.K. Shivakumar
INC
|
B Nagaraju
JD(S)
|
|
Channapatna |
H.-D.-Kumaraswamy
JD(S)
|
C P Yogeshwara
BJP
|
|
Malavalli (SC) |
P.M. Narendraswamy
INC
|
K. Annadani
JD(S)
|
|
Maddur |
Udaya-K-M
INC
|
D. C. Thammanna
JD(S)
|
|
Melukote |
Darshan-Puttannaiah
SKP
|
C. S. Puttaraju
JD(S)
|
|
Mandya |
Ravikumar-Gowda
INC
|
B R Ramachandra
JD(S)
|
|
Shrirangapattana |
A. B. Ramesha-Bandisiddegowda
INC
|
Ravindra Srikantaiah
JD(S)
|
|
Nagamangala |
N Chaluvarayaswamy
INC
|
Sureshgowdaa
JD(S)
|
|
Krishnarajapet |
H.-T.-Manju
JD(S)
|
|
|
Shravanabelagola |
C.-N.-Balakrishna
JD(S)
|
|
|
Arasikere |
K.M.-Shivalingegowda
INC
|
|
|
Belur |
H-K-Suresh
BJP
|
B. Shivaramu
INC
|
|
Hassan |
Swaroop-Prakash
JD(S)
|
Preetham J Gowda
BJP
|
|
Holenarasipur |
H-D-Revanna
JD(S)
|
|
|
Arakalgud |
A-Manju
JD(S)
|
|
|
Sakaleshpur (SC) |
Cement-Manju
BJP
|
Kumarswamy H K
JD(S)
|
|
Belthangady |
Harish-Poonja
BJP
|
|
|
Moodabidri |
Umanatha-Kotian
BJP
|
|
|
Mangalore City North |
Bharath-Shetty-Y
BJP
|
Inayath Ali
INC
|
|
Mangalore City South |
D-Vedavyasa-Kamath
BJP
|
|
|
Mangalore |
U.T. Khader Fareed
INC
|
Sathish Kumpala
BJP
|
|
Bantwal |
Rajesh-Naik-U
BJP
|
|
|
Puttur |
Ashok-Kumar-Rai
INC
|
Arun Kumar Puthila
IND
|
|
Sullia (SC) |
Bhagirathi-Murulya
BJP
|
|
|
Madikeri |
Mantar-Gowda
INC
|
Appachu Ranjan M P
BJP
|
|
Virajpet |
A-S-Ponnanna
INC
|
K G Bopaiah
BJP
|
|
Piriyapatna |
K-Venkatesh
INC
|
K. Mahadeva
JD(S)
|
|
Krishnarajanagara |
Ravishankar-D.
INC
|
|
|
Hunsur |
G-D-Harish-Gowda
JD(S)
|
H.P. Manjunath
INC
|
|
Heggadadevankote (ST) |
Anil-Chikkamadhu
INC
|
|
|
Nanjangud (SC) |
Darshan Dhruvyanarayana
INC
|
|
|
Chamundeshwari |
G.T.-Devegowda
JD(S)
|
Kaveesh Gowda V
BJP
|
|
Krishnaraja |
T.S-Srivathsa
BJP
|
M.K. Somashekar
INC
|
|
Chamaraja |
K.-Harish-Gowda
INC
|
L. Nagendra
BJP
|
|
Narasimharaja |
Tanveersait
INC
|
Abdul Khader
JD(S)
|
|
Varuna |
Siddaramaiah
INC
|
V. Somanna
BJP
|
|
T.Narasipur (SC) |
H. C. Mahadevappa
INC
|
Ashvin Kumar M
JD(S)
|
|
Hanur |
M.R-Manjunath
JD(S)
|
R. Narendra
INC
|
|
Kollegal (SC) |
A.R.-Krishnamurthy
INC
|
|
|
Chamarajanagar |
C. Puttarangashetty
INC
|
Mallikarjunaswamy A .M
JD(S)
|
|
Gundlupet |
H.M. Ganesh Prasad
INC
|
C.S. Niranjan Kumar
BJP
|